Home > Manufacturers > N-Tron > Ethernet Solutions > Managed Switches > NT24K Series Industrial Ethernet Switches > NT24K-14 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches > NT24K-14GX Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

NT24K-14GX Managed
Industrial Ethernet Switch


NT24K-14GX6-SC - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseSX, Multimode, SC Style Connector
NT24K-14GX6-SC - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseSX, Multimode, SC Style Connector
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $4,802.00
Members Price: $4,321.80

NT24K-14GX6-SC - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseSX, Multimode, SC Style Connector more info
NT24K-14GXE6-SC-10 - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, 10km, SC Style Connector
NT24K-14GXE6-SC-10 - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, 10km, SC Style Connector
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $5,125.00
Members Price: $4,612.50

NT24K-14GXE6-SC-10 - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, 10km, SC Style Connector more info
NT24K-14GXE6-SC-40 - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, 40km, SC Style Connector
NT24K-14GXE6-SC-40 - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, 40km, SC Style Connector
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $5,848.00
Members Price: $5,263.20

NT24K-14GXE6-SC-40 - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, 40km, SC Style Connector more info
NT24K-14GXE6-SC-80 - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, 80km, SC Style Connector
NT24K-14GXE6-SC-80 - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, 80km, SC Style Connector
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $9,994.00
Members Price: $8,994.60

NT24K-14GXE6-SC-80 - N-Tron 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 1000BaseLX, Singlemode, 80km, SC Style Connector more info

NT24K-14GX Series Gigabit Capable Industrial Ethernet Switch offers outstanding performance and ease of use. It is ideally suited for connecting Ethernet enabled industrial and/or security equipment and is a fully managed switch.


Specifications:

  • 14 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100/1000BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Six 1000BaseFX Multimode Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
    • All copper ports support IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+
  • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100/1000BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Input (22 - 49 VDC)
  • Jumbo Frame Support
  • 16k MAC Addresses
  • Detailed Ring Map and Fault Location Charting
  • USB Configuration Port
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Compact Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • 802.1x with RADIUS Remote Server Authentication
    • Multi-Member N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP™ CIP™ Messaging
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • SNTP
    • Event Log
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
    • DHCP Client
    • Local Port IP Addressing
:search>