Home > Manufacturers > N-Tron > Ethernet Solutions > Managed Switches > 9000 Series Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches > 9004FX Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch

9004FX Modular Industrial
Ethernet Switch


9004FX-SC - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors
9004FX-SC - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $1,481.00
Members Price: $1,332.90

9004FX-SC - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors more info
9004FX-ST - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors
9004FX-ST - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $1,481.00
Members Price: $1,332.90

9004FX-ST - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors more info
9004FXE-SC-15 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors
9004FXE-SC-15 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $2,349.00
Members Price: $2,114.10

9004FXE-SC-15 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors more info
9004FXE-SC-40 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors
9004FXE-SC-40 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $2,892.00
Members Price: $2,602.80

9004FXE-SC-40 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors more info
9004FXE-SC-80 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors
9004FXE-SC-80 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $5,990.00
Members Price: $5,391.00

9004FXE-SC-80 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with SC Connectors more info
9004FXE-ST-15 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors
9004FXE-ST-15 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $2,349.00
Members Price: $2,114.10

9004FXE-ST-15 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors more info
9004FXE-ST-40 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors
9004FXE-ST-40 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $2,892.00
Members Price: $2,602.80

9004FXE-ST-40 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors more info
9004FXE-ST-80 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors
9004FXE-ST-80 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors
Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Our Price: $5,990.00
Members Price: $5,391.00

9004FXE-ST-80 - N-Tron Two 4 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Port Slide-in Module with ST Connectors more info

The N-TRON 9000 Series Gigabit Capable Industrial Ethernet Switch offers outstanding performance and ease of use. It is ideally suited for connecting Ethernet enabled industrial and/or security equipment and is a fully managed switch.


4 port 100BaseFX Modular Industrial Ethernet Switch

  • Slide In Module for use with 9000B Chassis
  • Four 100BaseFX Fiber Ports, ST (shown) or SC Style Connector available
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -20ºC to 70ºC Operating Temperature
  • -40ºC to 85ºC Storage Temperature
  • User Configurable for Full Duplex
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
:search>